FAS Tech AB

IMG-2105AT – Industrial 1-port RS232/422/485 Modbus Gateway with 1-Port 100BASE-FX SFP

PLANET has added the Industrial Modbus TCP/IP Protocol to its easily-integrated industrial management level products that come with SCADA/HMI system and other data acquisition systems on factory floors. Moreover, the industrial IT SNMP network is upgraded to the Industrial automation Modbus TCP/IP network. PLANET industrial management level products with the Modbus TCP/IP Protocol offer flexible network connectivity solutions for the industrial automation environment.

To complete the industrial automation environment application solution, PLANET has announced a first industrial level 1-port RS232/422/485 Modbus Gateway, IMG-210xT Series, a bridge that converts between Modbus TCP/IP Protocol and Modbus RTU/ASCII Protocol. It features a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C and a compact but rugged IP30 metal housing.

Artikel: IMG-2105AT

IMG-2105AT Datablad

Serial Interface

  • One DB9 interface that supports RS232
  • One terminal block interface that supports 2-wire RS485 and 4-wire RS422/RS485 operation
  • Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

 

Ethernet Interface

  • Choice of fiber connectors: SC/LC fiber connector or multi-mode/single mode fiber connector

 

Management Function

  • Built-in IP-based Web interface and telnet interface for remote management
  • Software Protocol supports Modbus TCP, Modbus RTU, Modbus ASCII, IP, ARP, DHCP and DNS
  • Supports RTU Master, RTU Slave, ASCII Master, and ASCII Slave four serial operation modes via management interface
  • Master mode supports 32 TCP slave connection requests
  • Slave mode supports 32 TCP master connections
  • PLANET Modbus Gateway utility for finding client device on the network
  • PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds the client devices on the network
  • Firmware upgrade/configuration backup and restore via HTTP protocol

 

Industrial Case and Installation

    • IP30 metal case
    • DIN-rail and wall-mount designs
    • Redundant power design

– 9 to 48V DC / 24V AC, redundant power with reverse polarity protection

  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • Free fall, shock-proof and vibration-proof for industries
  • Supports extensive LED indicators for network diagnosis
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
  • Reset button for resetting to factory default
Relaterade Produkter

Product Enquiry

nb_NONorwegian